Product Code: IRIPEAJ
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow, Orange
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Jerry Murphy flowers are a spectacular mix of copper, cream, gold, peach and yellow that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Jerry Murphy'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From