Product Code: IRIPEAM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink, Purple
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Mad Hat flowers are striking ruffled pink and purple that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Mad Hat'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries