Product Code: IRIPEAMA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple, Red
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. 'Miss Apple' has multi-coloured flowers with shades of violet, lavender, red, yellow and gold with a sweet fragrance that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Miss Apple'
Common Name
Colour Purple, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries