Product Code: IRIPEAPA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Paprikash has stunning two-toned violet peach flowers with red speckles and bright yellow signals. The foliage is long strapping and green.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Paprikash'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries