Product Code: IRIPEAUZ
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Lilac
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. This variety has falls of pearly blues and lavender and lilac flushed with white standards. These sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage in early summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Unbuttoned Zipp
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries