Product Code: IRIPEAW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Cream, Pink
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. White Amber has creamy white standards with yellow edges and lavender pink falls. These sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage in early summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly White Amber'
Common Name
Colour Cream, Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries