Product Code: KALHOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with narrow, shiny, incised leaves and clusters of lovely small white flowers with centre yellow discs.
Plant Details
Genus Kalimeris
Species pinnatifida
Variety 'Hortensis'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From