Product Code: KALNAN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A compact clump-forming perennial with narrow, shiny, incised leaves and clusters of pale blue flowers with yellow centres.
Plant Details
Genus Kalimeris
Species incisa
Variety 'Nana Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From