Kniphofia  'Colour The Sky Sage'

Kniphofia 'Colour The Sky Sage'

Product Code: KNICOLS
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An amazing NEW compact kniphofia with slender sword-like leaves and lots of lovely green flowers throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Kniphofia
Species
Variety 'Colour The Sky Sage'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213