Product Code: KNIPOCO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A compact series that are great for smaller gardens and containers. Long slender sword-like leaves surround sturdy burnt orange flowers spikes with hot red tips.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Kniphofia
Species
Variety 'Poco Orange'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd