Lathyrus vernus 'Alboroseus'

Lathyrus vernus 'Alboroseus'

Product Code: LATALB
Availability: In Stock

Description

A dense clump-forming perennial with upright stems and jasmine like leaves. Pea-like, pink & white flowers are wonderful in the early spring.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lathyrus
Species vernus
Variety 'Alboroseus'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213