Product Code: LAVBEEP
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
An exciting new range of lavender with a compact bushy habit and narrow silvery grey leaves topped with masses of baby pink flowers that the bees will love.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species angustifolia
Variety 'BeeZee Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers