Product Code: LAVFAIPU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A new series of lavender specifically bread to be compact, very fragrant and free flowering. Fairy Wings Purple has stunning lilac ruffled flowers on thin branching stems above green grey foliage.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species stoechas
Variety 'Fairy Wings Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers