Product Code: LAVLAVPU
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A lovely easy to grow lavender with masses of stunning purple flowers all summer.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species stoechas
Variety 'Lavita Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd