Product Code: LAVLEST
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A NEW variety of Lavender dedicated to Thierry Henri with narrow silvery grey leaves and spikes of dark purple flowers. Can rebloom if cut back after flowering
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species angustifolia
Variety 'LesBleus Thierry'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From