Product Code: LAVMISS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
The most fragrant & deepest shade of all pink flowered forms of Lavender angustifolia with a distinctive silvery hue. Grey-green foliage.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species angustifolia
Variety 'Miss Katherine'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers