Product Code: LAVSUMF
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
An amazing new series of lavender that the wildlife will love. Compact, very fragrant green grey foliage and masses of large dark flowers with mauve bracts.
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species stoechas
Variety 'Favourite Summer'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From