Product Code: LEOBLO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: White
A reblooming Edelweiss that blooms once in summer and again in autumn with large white star-shape bract flowers with yellow centres.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Leontopodium
Species
Variety 'Blossom of Snow'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries