Product Code: LEWSAFP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A long blooming alpine forming a flat rosette of fleshy, dark green leaves and large light pink flowers with darker stripes on top of short upright stems.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Lewisia
Species
Variety 'Safira Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.