Product Code: LEWSAFV
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A long blooming alpine forming a flat rosette of fleshy, dark green leaves and large purple pink flowers with a lighter centre ontop of short upright stems.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Lewisia
Species
Variety 'Safira Violet'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.