Product Code: LINPEA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 1m

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An upright perennial with grey-green foliage and slender spikes of grey-pink buds open to apricot snapdragon-like flowers with pink highlights.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Linaria
Species purpurea
Variety 'Peachy'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials