Product Code: LOBBEE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A stunning late flowering, upright perennial with deep red-bronze stems and leaves, and bright scarlet flowers from late summer to mid-autumn.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species cardinalis
Variety 'Bee's Flame'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd