Product Code: LOBPINE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A beautiful tall, clump-forming perennial with dark green leaves racemes of showy large mid pink flowers throughout summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species x speciosa
Variety 'Pink Elephant'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd