Product Code: LOBQUE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
Perennial with deep purple-red stems and leaves, scarlet flowers from late summer to mid-autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species cardinalis
Variety 'Queen Victoria'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From