Product Code: LOBSIPA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60-120

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with soft hairy light green leaves, bright white flowers with leafy green bracts.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species siphilitica
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60-120
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries