Product Code: LOBSPA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 100cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A perennial with mid-green leaves producing numerous strong upright spikes of ruby red flowers from mid to late summer.
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species
Variety 'Sparkling Ruby'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From