Product Code: LUPGLA2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A stunning variety with tall stems of bicolor blooms, in a combination of vivid orange and yellow above green toothed leaves.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Gladiator'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants