Product Code: LUPPOL2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 65cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Stunning variety with pure white flower spikes on strong spikes above green toothed leaves. Height 90cm. Spread 30cm. Flowers from June to August.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Polar Princess'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 65cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd