Product Code: LUPRED2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 90cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
A vigorous, clump-forming, perennial with large palmate, dark green leaves and upright stems topped with racemes of striking red flowers.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Red Rum'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants