Product Code: LUPWESS2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A clump-forming perennial with deeply toothed, mid green foliage and tall spires of lovely dense coppery orange flowers

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Salmon Star'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek