Product Code: LYCLIP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A lovely perennial with hairy, dark brownish green leaves and star-shaped, vivid lipstick-red flowers
Plant Details
Genus Lychnis
Species x arkwrightii
Variety 'Lipstick'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From