Product Code: LYCMOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A lovely perennial with hairy, dark brownish green leaves and star-shaped, vivid orange-scarlet flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Lychnis
Species x arkwrightii
Variety 'Molton Lava'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave