Product Code: MATGRE
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 1m

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Green
An unusual perennial with with mid-green basal leaves and large umbels of small green flowers contained within green bracts during late spring and early summer. The bracts persist into autumn, becoming pink-tinted.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Mathiasella
Species bupleuroides
Variety 'Green Dream'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials