Product Code: MAZALB
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 5cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A mat-forming alpine with toothed leaves and pretty white flowers. Will grow almost anywhere, even at the sides of ponds and bogs.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Mazus
Species reptans
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 5cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants