Product Code: MELMAJ
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 250cm

Spread: 150cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
An architectural plant with deeply cut, glaucous blue-grey foliage and brownish crimson to deep brick red flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Melianthus
Species major
Variety
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 250cm
Spread 150cm
Hardiness Not hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials