Product Code: MELROY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
An upright perennial with fuzzy green, lemon scented foliage and masses of small white orchid-like flowers with a large crimson lip.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Melittis
Species melisophyllum
Variety 'Royal Velvet Distinction'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials