Product Code: OENYELR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An erect perennial with green buds changing to pinkish red and then spikes of bowl-shaped yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Oenothera
Species fruticosa
Variety 'Yellow River'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek