Product Code: OMPALL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color: Blue
This is a stunning little plant with lovely blue flowers and is particularly long flowering.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Omphalodes
Species cappadocica
Variety 'All Summer Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries