Product Code: OMPELF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color: Blue
A semi-evergreen perennial with light green leaves and sprays of very pale blue flowers with a white eye.
Plant Details
Genus Omphalodes
Species verna
Variety 'Elfenauge' (Elfin Eyes)
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From