Product Code: OPHNIG
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 20cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with dramatic narrow, curving, black leaves. Clusters of lilac flowers followed by dark purple fruit.
Plant Details
Genus Ophiopogon
Species planiscapus
Variety 'Niger'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From