Product Code: ORIBEL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 25cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A trailing semi-evergreen sub shrub with aromatic green-grey leaves and pendant hop like pink flowers surrounded by light green bracts that turn pink with age.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Origanum
Species rotundifolium
Variety 'Bellissimo'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek