Product Code: ORLGRA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with attractive, much-divided, fern-like foliage, it bears over a long period rather lovely, lace-like, pure white umbels.
Plant Details
Genus Orlaya
Species grandiflora
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From