Product Code: OSTSEN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
This is a hardy variety, sporting upright foliage with glossy green leaves which produces exquisite blushing, hazy pink to almost white flowers. The dark indigo eye is accentuated with a halo of golden pollen.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Osteospermum
Species
Variety 'Sennen Sunrise'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants