Product Code: OSTTRE
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
This is a hardy variety with upright foliage and glossy green leaves which produces lovely purple flowers with veins running down the petals and a dark eye.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Osteospermum
Species
Variety 'Tresco Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants