Product Code: PAPSPRRO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Tuft forming, vigorous, perennial with strong hairy stems, green foliage and striking bright rose pink flowers with yellow stamens.
Plant Details
Genus Papaver
Species nudicaule
Variety 'Spring Fever Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From