Product Code: PAPSPRW
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
Tuft forming, vigorous, perennial with strong hairy stems, green foliage and striking white flowers with yellow stamens.
Plant Details
Genus Papaver
Species nudicaule
Variety 'Spring Fever White
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From