Product Code: PAPWALM
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Crimson
A lovely Papaver with bristly, green leaves and single, saucer-shaped, maroon flowers with dark centres and black stamens. Foliage dies back once flowering has finished.

Photo provided by: Walter Blom
Plant Details
Genus Papaver
Species orientale
Variety 'Waltzing Mathilde'
Common Name
Colour Crimson
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Walter Blom