Product Code: PELEND
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A unusual hardy pelargonium from Turkey with stemless, dark green leaves and dark pink flowers with the upper two petals. Hardy but needs good drainage and doesn't like winter wet.
Plant Details
Genus Pelargonium
Species endlicherianum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From