Product Code: PENDAKV2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A compact penstemon with glossy green leaves and clusters of tubular-shaped, lavender pink flowers in summer and is exceptionally hardy.
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species digitalis
Variety 'Dakota Verde'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From