Product Code: PENGOLF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A lovely penstemon with incredibly eye-catching golden/lime green foliage with dark red edges before turning darker green. Contrasting red stems hold clusters of white bell-like blooms all summer long

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species digitalis
Variety 'Goldfinger'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries